Spyder Forums  

Go Back   Spyder Forums > Shop Talk - Reviews - Polls > Polls
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

View Poll Results: Multi Mode Chip or Ramping Chip
Multi Mode Chip 3 23.08%
Ramping Chip 10 76.92%
Voters: 13. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-03-2006, 04:59 PM
bamf-hacker's Avatar
bamf-hacker bamf-hacker is offline
Bling Bling Bling
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: In your PC...
Posts: 5,941
Default T-Board Multi Mode Chip or Ramping Chip

OK If one were to get a T-Board would you get the Multi Mode Chip or the Ramping Chip? and why?
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheRedBarron
secks comes to mind everytime I look at those markers. pure freaky secks.

Trust
*AO*IO*KUSA*PBN*PHOG*
You have been roshamboed
BAMF-Hacker's Mood: HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-03-2006, 05:01 PM
claustrophobia9's Avatar
claustrophobia9 claustrophobia9 is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 3,228
Default Re: T-Board Multi Mode Chip or Ramping Chip

ramping
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-03-2006, 05:12 PM
spyderkid179's Avatar
spyderkid179 spyderkid179 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 90
Default Re: T-Board Multi Mode Chip or Ramping Chip

ramping, you can actually use it at a field.
__________________
Buy my sweet gun <--- BUY MY GUN
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-03-2006, 05:47 PM
maximus100389's Avatar
maximus100389 maximus100389 is offline
You're a noob.
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: WWU
Posts: 360
Default Re: T-Board Multi Mode Chip or Ramping Chip

Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-05-2006, 10:15 AM
Xecutiv3's Avatar
Xecutiv3 Xecutiv3 is offline
Guy with the Dragun
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Northern Virginia
Posts: 332
Default Re: T-Board Multi Mode Chip or Ramping Chip

Ramping if you just wanna mess around, Multi Mode only if you jump around the tournament scene, but since i not into tournaments atm, Ramping
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xecutiv3
Quote:
Originally Posted by druid
well...CO2 (or Carbon Dioxide) remains CO2 until trees turn it into Oxygen. So...if there aren't any trees in your tank...it should be fine
hmmm, so if i put a tree in a co2 tank, then it will turn into.... HPA!!!!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 09:59 PM.