Spyder Forums  

Go Back   Spyder Forums > Spyder Markers > Discontinued Markers
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 05-06-2008, 06:00 PM
Dantheman134 Dantheman134 is offline
New Guy
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 15
Default Re: Apache or Torque?

I took my plastic foregrip off and i mounted it with the standard bracket on the expansion chamber. Just wrap a little electric tape before you put the mounting bracket on and it'll work. The only thing that's a is the part that goes on the feedneck. It dosent't stay on very well. I tried putting some tape on the feedneck on the gun and it seems to be holding up. I'll post back the next time i got to my local field.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 05-06-2008, 06:47 PM
Tacticalsniper25 Tacticalsniper25 is offline
New Guy
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 22
Default Re: Apache or Torque?

any way i can do it without taking off the foregrip?
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 05-08-2008, 12:37 PM
Dantheman134 Dantheman134 is offline
New Guy
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 15
Default Re: Apache or Torque?

I know alot of people on here either got the custom mounting socket or the sp-8 mounting kit. All i can say is, Look around
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 05-11-2008, 05:59 PM
kingny's Avatar
kingny kingny is offline
PAiNt-BALLER!!
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 140
Default Re: Apache or Torque?

get a empire hopper they have the best the best one is the magda hopper i have it but it ccost like 150 and theres a chip that u could put in ur gun and its connected to ur board so there will be no chops at all or get a realoder B or halo B there the best
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 05-12-2008, 06:36 PM
Tacticalsniper25 Tacticalsniper25 is offline
New Guy
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 22
Default Re: Apache or Torque?

im going to get the q loader because the low profile
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 05-19-2008, 03:51 PM
Dantheman134 Dantheman134 is offline
New Guy
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 15
Default Re: Apache or Torque?

Anyone wanna buy a 500 rd. Q-Loader kit with the Cms Upgrade?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:08 AM.