PDA

View Full Version : MR-2 and Eyes


Xtreme
02-12-2007, 02:46 PM
Ok I looked for the thread that had the info in it to have the MR2 machined for eyes, but I was unable to find it, it might of had something to do with the lose of concentrations with all the kids running around behind me but who knows! LOL! Can someone give me the link or point me in the right direction to have this done. Thanx a bunch.

BOOstGhost
02-12-2007, 02:53 PM
Sell it and get a MR3 like I did.

Xtreme
02-12-2007, 09:01 PM
Well not the response I was looking for but thanx for the response boost ghost. That sucks you had to give up on that MR2, but I got to much time and money in mine to sell it, any way my friend has an mr3 and has had nothing but issues with his, and I have had no issues with my MR2, I must just be one of the lucky ones, the reason I want to install eyes on my MR is because I installed a Scenario Dreams T board in my friends MR3 and that thing rocks, the RT mode rips some paint when I walk that trigger, insane! I will be getting some video of it in action here in the next few days.

pbgrandpa
02-13-2007, 03:21 AM
Shunut can do it for you. Here's the link....http://www.spyder.tv/forums/showthread.php?t=1318

Xtreme
02-13-2007, 04:33 AM
Thanx PBgrandpa

shunut
02-13-2007, 04:59 AM
No, shunut can't. The MR2 would require a lot of milling to put eyes into it. Thanks for help PBgrandpa but the MR2 is too involved for me.

pbgrandpa
02-13-2007, 05:44 AM
No, shunut can't. The MR2 would require a lot of milling to put eyes into it. Thanks for help PBgrandpa but the MR2 is too involved for me.OOOH well...just trying to help. Talked to you awhile back about doing mine and decieded against it.

Alien
02-13-2007, 08:04 AM
where can we get the t-board ? do they ship to Canada ? And you pbgrandpa do you have the eyes on your MR2?

pbgrandpa
02-13-2007, 09:05 AM
Get the T-board at Scenariodreams.com. I believe they'll ship anywhere. No I didn't put the eyes in..mine works fine w/out them

Alien
02-14-2007, 11:42 AM
Ok and if I bought an halo B ,will I be ok on full auto with the t-board?no chop or something like that

Backmanshooter
02-14-2007, 11:50 AM
Oh I'm sure you'll chop a few. But not alot.