PDA

View Full Version : hpa


clandpaintballer
01-02-2007, 08:27 AM
do i need a different tank to use hap or can i use my regular co2 tank

vikingshadow
01-02-2007, 09:42 AM
You need a different tank, one that is especially designed to handle the high pressure that gets put into it.

tampaimpact16
01-04-2007, 04:33 PM
you can use an hpa tank or regular co2, however hpa is better, more consistent and has less pressure on the internals