PDA

View Full Version : R/T mod on VS2


aznspyder
03-31-2009, 01:26 PM
This may sound dumb but can u do the R/T mod on a VS2? if so will the capacitor blow if ur using the MOD too long or peroidicly?

DFSniper
03-31-2009, 02:36 PM
yes and no, respectively. :up:

aznspyder
03-31-2009, 02:40 PM
thanks for ur input