PDA

View Full Version : how to put a hose in vs1


xxxk15
03-28-2009, 06:26 PM
i want to buy a hose for co2 for my syder vs1 and before i buy it can anyone tell me what would be the best for the syder vs1 and what will fit the treads and where does the hose go into?? thanks for anyone who helped or tryed to help:)

Critical
03-29-2009, 05:12 AM
What do you mean by hose? Stock, the VS1 only has one hose, that's the one that connects the ASA to the foregrip. The one that's best for CO2 is the one that comes with it, it's stainless steel braided line and can handle the pressure of CO2 better than anything else.

fatkidfrompbaz
03-29-2009, 06:23 PM
macroline only works with air and never with co2 or it will burst

xxxk15
03-30-2009, 05:43 PM
i mean a hose for the co2. i dont like my co2 right on the back of my gun.which hose would be the best and where would u put it in the syder vs1

xxxk15
03-30-2009, 05:45 PM
i want a hose to put the co2 on my pod thing so its not right on the back of my gun

Kunithrayin
03-30-2009, 06:11 PM
He wants a remote. I don't have one but I've looked into it and they're pretty much all the same except for slide checks and quick dissconects. You don't need either of these but they could be useful. check out www.actionvillage.com and www.rap4.com

xxxk15
03-31-2009, 06:37 PM
would they fit my syder vs1?