PDA

View Full Version : Help!


jarhead3241
03-11-2006, 04:26 PM
To make the spyder pilot run on nitrogen......i have to get a new assault block and a regulator right?........in order to use nitrogen.....wut do u have to get?wut do i have to get in order to use nitrogen

ooglieboogliebob
03-11-2006, 04:35 PM
nope, if you want to use nitrogen .. just plug the tank into your gun and vuala ... it's when you do homemods to increase your fps is what you have problems .. even then .. you really don't .. you'd probably just need a spring kit

jarhead3241
03-11-2006, 04:43 PM
thanks

ooglieboogliebob
03-11-2006, 07:27 PM
yep no problem .. happy to help :)