PDA

View Full Version : Apache


fatkidfrompbaz
12-18-2008, 01:55 PM
I wanted to now if my apache would keep up with the vs2 i just bought or do i need a new one?

TheDarkShadow
12-18-2008, 02:10 PM
it says it will go 17-19 bps so you should probably be ok

xsvly-fat
12-18-2008, 08:11 PM
It should work pretty well. I used one on a GZ once and you could tell that the GZ could fire faster but it still worked.