View Full Version : Tadoa Board Question?!

04-18-2008, 06:19 AM
Ok so I was able to put in the Tadao board that I bought with a little help on relocating the holes for the buttons and charge point, but my question is do you have to have the eyes plugged in to be able to use the board? I was able to disable them on the board but when I try to pull the trigger nothing happens? I have the MR2 without eyes and didn't know if you HAD to have the eyes installed to use the board or not....

04-18-2008, 06:20 AM
Oopps...Yah so I just noticed that I spelled Tadao wrong each time...I suck!!

04-18-2008, 10:55 AM
there's an edit button on the bottom of each post. click and fix :)