PDA

View Full Version : Apache Shells


fatkidfrompbaz
03-18-2008, 07:19 PM
where can my friend get replacement shells for his ricochet apache LCD

DFSniper
03-18-2008, 07:35 PM
http://www.ricochet2k.com/

try their customer support?

Muddytaco
03-18-2008, 08:15 PM
Call ricochet they will replace them either for free or at very little cost to you.

fatkidfrompbaz
03-18-2008, 08:32 PM
how about this it looks the same http://www.actionvillage.com/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/eCS/Store/en/-/USD/DisplayProductInformation-Start;sid=VrXTIC2GSNzTcWpm0bkTiCdP3wQw6Kw3VWA=?Pro ductID=CeDAqArbFWUAAAEBEn7eIgF9#

DFSniper
03-18-2008, 09:00 PM
i'm pretty sure the Apache has different internals than the AK/2K, so his won't fit. if you can take a pic of the shell setup, i can compare it to my AK internals.

fatkidfrompbaz
03-18-2008, 09:33 PM
this is from pbreview
http://cdn-www.pbreview.com/productpics/?action=view&photo=1681&product=2301

DFSniper
03-19-2008, 03:06 AM
hmmm, it looks like it may work.

pb34
03-19-2008, 11:48 AM
how about this it looks the same http://www.actionvillage.com/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/eCS/Store/en/-/USD/DisplayProductInformation-Start;sid=VrXTIC2GSNzTcWpm0bkTiCdP3wQw6Kw3VWA=?Pro ductID=CeDAqArbFWUAAAEBEn7eIgF9#

Why would you buy them for $8 plus shipping when you could potentially get them free?