PDA

View Full Version : Tank


1shot1kill
02-05-2008, 03:40 PM
Can I use a high pressure compressed air tank with the PILOT or do I have to upgrade something?

Sandman_Bravo
02-05-2008, 03:51 PM
Yes you can use HPA and no you don't have to change or upgrade anything. You will have better consistancy with air over CO2 anyway!

MVS1
02-05-2008, 05:16 PM
About the only thing you'll probably have to do is adjust up your velocity a little, should be able to get it to chrono with the stock spring, but picking up a spring kit just in case might be a good idea.