PDA

View Full Version : ramping chip


speed
01-04-2008, 01:14 PM
I have another question if i was to get a ramping chi would i need a t-board or something like that. Or does it just work with baord that first comes with the pilot.

The Pumper
01-04-2008, 01:23 PM
I'm pretty sure you'd need another board.
Why not just get virtue?

Sandman_Bravo
01-04-2008, 02:15 PM
You need a new board for ramping. I really wouldn't recommend it if you're not going to install eyes and possibly upgrade some internals. I think a stock Pilot with a ramping board would be a recipe for a paintball blender.