PDA

View Full Version : can i put this on my rodeo


kramernator
12-30-2007, 06:06 PM
can i use this block (http://www.actionvillage.com/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/eCS/Store/en/-/USD/DisplayProductInformation-Start;sid=JW_4vHFEIQn4WjY8fOU4FHuQmpwgJqgObSc=?Pro ductID=_Q3AqArbVHwAAAEJk2bsdwN5) with this reg (http://www.actionvillage.com/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/eCS/Store/en/-/USD/DisplayProductInformation-Start;sid=Po3CVnH2JZTCITaPLskC_ntQtzwhnqi8dsU=?Pro ductID=b7SsFAY75mAAAAD8shvJWrji) on my rodeo and still run C02?

if not what do i need to change, i want to upgrade the reg and front block, but i don't know much about how to do it, i wish i could switch to HPA but i don't think that is an option for me.

oops, there now i fixed the reg link

thanks!

Hossy
12-30-2007, 06:52 PM
You linked us to the same thing twice

The Pumper
12-30-2007, 07:56 PM
yes you can i have the same thing except its reverse. But what reg?
You may need to get a new valve and a spring kit to lower the pressure.