PDA

View Full Version : Expansion Chamber for MR1??


jawsvzla
11-22-2007, 12:59 PM
HI!!

There is Expansion Chamber for MR1?:confused:

Sorry for my bad english....

Lonus
11-23-2007, 03:32 AM
I you are using a remote and want a stock you could use the rap4 flex air stock.

mr1 sniper
11-23-2007, 08:00 AM
if you are using a remote line, that helps some with the expansion of air. the only expansion chamber i have seen for the mr1 is this one.

http://www.trinitypaintball.com/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=TR22

btw, how do you get a link on a post and have the link inside a word like... this one

cyberthrasher_706
11-23-2007, 10:25 AM
if you are using a remote line, that helps some with the expansion of air. the only expansion chamber i have seen for the mr1 is this one.

http://www.trinitypaintball.com/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=TR22

btw, how do you get a link on a post and have the link inside a word like... this one

You can use pretty much any x-chamber on the mr-1 but you'll have to get a metric vertical adapter. If I remember right you need it for the trinity x-chamber as well, but don't quote me on it.

About the links, when you add a hyperlink it will have some square brackets with the first words being URL= and then an ending square bracket. after that set there is your link address again which is the text which will appear (It's actually highlighted when you first insert the link) and that's followed by /URL enclosed in square brackets. Just change the text portion to whatever you want it to say..........Like This!! (http://www.davesite.com/webstation/html/)

alabama_lowlife
11-23-2007, 04:42 PM
[URL="http://www.trinitypaintball.com/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=TR22"]type words here[/RUL]

it should look like that...but the last tag is intentionally wrong.

chnk
11-23-2007, 07:55 PM
get the tank anti siphoned its a better investment than an expansion chamber

deano 177
11-29-2007, 03:22 AM
[url="http://www.trinitypaintball.com/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=TR22"]type words here[/RUL]

it should look like that...but the last tag is intentionally wrong.

there is also the button in the tool bar(the earth with the chain link infront). Highlight the word and click the button. when the pop up appears place the url in the window.

cyberthrasher_706
11-29-2007, 11:26 AM
Ok, I think this has gone a little far off topic and should probably continue somewhere else. I know i started the suggestions but let's just assume he's figured it out and leave the basic computing for another forum.