PDA

View Full Version : vs1 and CO2


vs1user
09-05-2007, 02:41 PM
hey i was wondering if using a vs1 and co2 is bad on the site it says it ok but my friend said i t was bad for the gun i just want clarification.

Hossy
09-05-2007, 02:55 PM
Yes it is ok, but it isnt as good as any other Air system.

Co2 is not as consistant, but is cheaper than HPA. A good upgrade in the future is HPA, but Co2 will do the trick for now.

oldironmudder
09-05-2007, 03:30 PM
VS1s are built around Kingmans first gen design, like older spyders, so its 100% ok with Co2.

Weever
09-05-2007, 07:15 PM
VS2 and VS3 can't run Co2, but VS1 can without any problems. In fact, it has been designed to run with CO2...

Protan
09-06-2007, 06:56 AM
Vs2 and Vs3 can run on co2 just not recomended. My vs1 runs on co2 and works great.

vs1user
09-06-2007, 05:42 PM
thx every1 for the help.