PDA

View Full Version : Question


xSoulsx
06-10-2007, 04:40 AM
Is the VS3 ready for Low Presure out of the box?


Or high?

samus129
06-10-2007, 07:53 AM
it is ready for low.

xSoulsx
06-10-2007, 01:59 PM
Ok...Thanks

xSoulsx
06-23-2007, 12:40 PM
Can it use high without doing anything to the gun?

vwjimmy
06-23-2007, 05:57 PM
Yep, you can use either HP or LP tanks on your VS3....the regulator is ready for any HPA tank you have!