PDA

View Full Version : do you have to mod cp on/off asa to fit vs3


Swingline76
05-16-2007, 09:17 AM
i was wondering if you have to modify the CP on/off asa to fit the VS3. if you do can someone tell me how to do it? thanks Swingline:confused:

STRIKEFIRST
05-16-2007, 09:33 AM
no...it should bolt right on using the standard inline holes.

Swingline76
05-16-2007, 09:37 AM
do any adjustments have to be made to the dovetail itself:confused:

STRIKEFIRST
05-16-2007, 01:15 PM
I have a CP direct mount...doesnt use a dovetail...if your talking about a rail mounted...i haven't tried standard rail mounted asa on a vs2 yet.