PDA

View Full Version : Vs2 Co2???


~shocktheman~
04-13-2007, 11:44 AM
hey guys got a quick question. I dont have time to search otherwise i would. But, do you know if you can run co2 through the VS2's?? I really need to know, but i'm off to work right now in like 3 minutes. Thanks guys, it would just be for tomorrow if that makes any diff

`Aries

Backmanshooter
04-13-2007, 12:47 PM
No. You cant. Have fun at work . :)

cnizz
04-13-2007, 04:01 PM
Did you take the time to look at the manual? Don't use CO2, it says use compressed air only otherwise you're takin a huge risk of ruinin the gun

~shocktheman~
04-13-2007, 07:28 PM
k thanks, my friends got one and he lost teh manual. I'm just not familiar with 'em. I've been out of teh sport for awhile. Thanks again guys

`Aries